News
  • 17th Junior National Soft Tennis Championship at Lucknow, U.P. from December 9-13, 2022
  • 16th Sub Junior National Soft Tennis Championship at Ahmedabad, Gujarat from December 26-30, 2022.
  • 19th Senior National Soft Tennis Championship in the month of January 2023.
  • 1st South Asian Soft Tennis Championship at Ahmedabad in the month of October 2023.
  • 2nd India International Soft Tennis Championship at Ahmedabad in the month of October 2023.
  • Special Annual General Council Meeting of Amateur Soft Tennis Federation of India on 13th October, 2022 at Ahmedabad
  • 19th Senior National Soft Tennis Championship at Bhubaneswar, Odisha in the month of January 2022.
  • 16th Junior National Soft Tennis Championship at Ahmedabad in the Month of February 2022.
  • 15th Sub Junior National Soft Tennis Championship at J & K in the Month of March 2022.
  • 1st South Asian Soft Tennis Championship at Ahmedabad in the month of October 2022.
  • 2nd India International Soft Tennis Championship at Ahmedabad in the month of October 2022.

Read more

Commission and committee

Following Committee nominated by President of Amateur Soft Tennis Federation of India (ASTFI) on dated 13th October, 2022 for the term 2 years (2022-24)

Right to Information (RTI)

Amateur Soft Tennis Federation of India will abide by the Right to Information Act in its letter and spirit. The federation has designated Central Public Information Officer (CPIO) and Apple ant Authority as under the bellow as per Ministry letter No. F- 36-2/2010-SP-II dated 30th March, 2010.


Mr. N. G. Vegda ( CPIO )
Address:-401/A, Samruddh Apartment, Nr. Kankaria Football Ground, Ahmedabad-380022.
Tel/ Fax No.079-25328228
Mobile No. 09924858297
E-mail. softtennisindia@yahoo.co.in
Mr. N.J. Makwana ( Appleant Authority )
Address:-401/A, Samruddh Apartment, Nr. Kankaria Football Ground, Ahmedabad-380022.
Tel/ Fax No.079-25328228
Mobile No. 09276830314
E-mail. softtennisindia@yahoo.co.in

SELECTION COMMITTEE (2 Years)


No.

Name

Designation

1

Mr. Mahesh L. Kaswala

Chairman

2

Mrs. Shakuntala Khodadhara

Member

3

Mr. Narinder Singh

Member

4

Mr. Pramod Singh Thakor

Member

5

Mr. Hasmukh Vegda

Member

TECHNICAL COMMITTEE (2 Years)


No.

Name

Designation

1

Mr. Bhupinder Singh

Chairman

2

Mr. Hasmukh Vegda

Member

3

Mr. Dharambir Kumar

Member

4

Mr. Harshang Khodadhara

Member

5

Mr. D. Naveen Kumar

Member

UMPIRE COMMITTEE (2 Years)


No.

Name

Designation

1

Mr. Hasmukh Vegda

Chairman

2

Mr. Aniket Khodadara

Member

3

Mr. Md. Azam

Member

4

Mr. Prashant Sharma

Member

5

Mr. Harshang Khodadhara

Member

COACHES COMMITTEE (2 Years)


No.

Name

Designation

1

Mr. Hasmukh Vegda

Chairman

2

Mr. Md. Azam

Member

3

Mr. Aniket Khodadara

Member

4

Mr. Prashant Sharma

Member

5

Mr. Harshang Khodadhara

Member

YOUTH COMMITTEE (2 Years)


No.

Name

Designation

1

Mr. Azad Sharma

Chairman

2

Mr. Sudesh Sangte

Member

3

Dr. Sudhir Kumar

Member

4

Mr. Arshad Kamil

Member

5

Mr. N. Rathina Pandian

Member

6

Mr. Shafeeque P.

Member

7

Mr. Pramod Kumar Thakur

Member

FUND RAISING COMMITTEE (2 Years)


No.

Name

Designation

1

Mr. Abhishek Kaushik

Chairman

2

Mr. Pramod Singh Thakur

Member

3

Dr. J. Venakteshwarlu

Member

4

Mr. Dilip Naik

Member

5

Mr. Avinash Kumar

Member

6

Mr. Amarjit Singh

Member

7

Mrs. Kavitha Sembannan

Member

PUBLICITY COMMITTEE (2 Years)


No.

Name

Designation

1

Mr. Narinder Singh

Chairman

2

Mr. Harshang Khodadhara

Member

3

Mr. D. Naveen Kumar

Member

4

Dr. Gh. Hassan

Member

5

Mr. Arvind Tikkiwal

Member

6

Mr. Ravinder Sonwane

Member

7

Ms. Shreeya Chotai

Member

ATHLETE COMMISSION (2 Years)


No.

Name

Designation

1

Mr. Bikash Chandra Pattnaik

Chairman

2

Mr. Hasmukh P. Vegda

Member

3

Dr. Gh. Hassan

Member

4

Mr. Harshang Khodadhara

Member

5

Mr. Gaurav Kadam

Member

ETHIC COMMISSION (2 Years)


No.

Name

Designation

1

Mr. N. G. Vegda

Chairman

2

Mr. Sudesh Sangte

Member

3

Dr. Sudhir Kumar

Member

4

Dr. J. Venkateshwarlu

Member

5

Mr. V. Lakshmikanth

Member

Women Grievance Committee (2 Years)


No.

Name

Designation

1

Mrs. Shakuntala J. Khodadhara

Chairman

2

Mrs. Anita Sangte

Member

Home | About Us | Myas | News | Member Asso | Event | Office Bearer | Rules | Links| C&C | Contact Us Last Updated : December 12, 2022 12:00 PM
401/A, Samruddh Apartment, Nr. Kankaria Football Ground, Ahmedabad-380022. Tele/Fax No.+91-79-25328228.
Copyright � 2009 ASTFI. All Rights Reserved. Designed By SmartFish