News
  • 11th Sub-Junior National Soft Tennis Championship held at Ahmedabad from March 27-31, 2018
  • 13th Junior National Soft Tennis Championship held at Jaipur in the month of June, 2018
  • 3rd World Junior Soft Tennis Championship held at Chandigarh from October 27-31, 2018
  • 16th Senior National Soft Tennis Championship at Lucknow in the month of December, 2018
  • 12th Sub-Junior National Soft Tennis Championship held at Bhubaneswar in the month of January, 2019

Read more

Office Bearers
Office Bearers of the Amateur Soft Tennis Federation of India for tenure from 13/02/2015 to 13/02/2019 )
PRESIDENT (1 Term) MAHANT SHAMBHUPRASADJI TUNDIYA, Member of Parliament (R.S.)
Res. Address :  135, South Avenue, New Delhi-110011.
Mobile : +91 9924222294
Off. Address : Sant Savaiyanath Samadhisthan, At: Zanzarka, Taluka: Dhandhuka, Dist: Ahmedabad.
Telephone : +91 2713 222 294
Email : shambhuprasadji@gmail.com

VICE PRESIDENT
MR. N. J. MAKWANA
Address :Plot No. 465/1, Sector 5-A, Gandhingar. 
Mobile No.: +91 9276830314
VICE PRESIDENT MR. SHRIKANT UPADHYAY
Address :  48, Lala Lajpat Rai Marg, Santipura, Dewas. M.P.
Mobile No.:
+ 91 94250 49494
VICE PRESIDENT MR. ANIL PUSADKAR
Address : 368, Priyadarshini Nagar, Raipur, Chhattisgarh.
Mobile No.: + 91 94252 03182
VICE PRESIDENT MR. G. SUDHAKAR REDDY
Address : Flat 3 & 20, Soni Business Complex, Prashanthi Nagar IDA, Kukatpally, Hyderabad, A.P.
Mobile No.:
 + 91 98480 12819
SECRETARY GENERAL (1 Term) MRS. SHAKUNTALA KHODADHARA
Address :  818/33/1, Laxmipura, Gitamandir Road, Ahmedabad-380022.
Tele/Fax No:  +91 79 25328228
Email : softtennisindia@yahoo.co.in ,softtennisindia@gmail.com
JOINT SECRETARY MR. JEET SINGH
Address :  44/A, Village: Behalane, Chandigarh.
Mobile No.: + 91 99148 85500
TREASURER (2 Term) MR. N. G. VEGDA
Address :B/23, New Yogeshwar Society, Opp. Vishal Nagar, Isanpur, Ahmedabad-382443.
Mobile No.: + 91 99248 58297
   

Following Committee nominated by President of ASTFI on dated 13th February, 2015 for the term 4 years (2015-19)

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEMBER


No.

Name

Designation

State

1

Mr. I. P. Tikkiwal

Member

Rajasthan

2

Mr. Namdev Shirgaonkar

Member

Maharashtra

3

Mr. Md. Azam

Member

Odisha

4

Mr. Deepak Chavla

Member

U.P.

5

Mrs. Pramodaben Sutaria

Member

Gujarat

6

Mr. Rajender Prasad

Member

Jharkhand

7

Mr. Hasmukh Vegda

Member

Gujarat

SELECTION COMMITTEE


No.

Name

Designation

1

Dr. Mahant Shambhu Prasad Ji

Chairman

2

Mrs. Shakuntala Khodadhra

Member

3

Mr. I.P.Tikkiwl

Member

4

Mr. Pramod Singh Thakor

Member

5

Mr. Hasmukh Vegda

Member

TECHNICAL COMMITTEE


No.

Name

Designation

1

Mr. I G Parmar

Chairman

2

Mr. Hasmukh Vegda

Member

3

Dr.  J. Venkateswarlu

Member

4

Mr. Arshad Kamil

Member

5

Mr. Vikas Doriya

Member

6

Mr. Aniket Khodadhra

Member

UMPIRE COMMITTEE


No.

Name

Designation

1

Mr. Hasmukh Vegda

Chairman

2

Mr. Md. Azam

Member

3

Mr. Vikas Doriya

Member

4

Mr. Aniket Khodadhra

Member

5

Mr. Gaurav Kadam

Member

COACHES COMMITTEE


No.

Name

Designation

1

Mr. Hasmukh Vegda

Chairman

2

Mr. Vikas Doriya

Member

3

Mr. Md. Azam

Member

4

Mr. Aniket Khodadhara

Member

5

Mr. Gaurav Kadam

Member

6

Mr. Nilesh Harde

Member

7

Mr. Harshang Khodadhara

Member

YOUTH COMMITTEE


No.

Name

Designation

1

Mr. Shaileshbhai Solanki

Chairman

2

Mr. Dharmbeer Kumar

Member

3

Mr. N. Rathina Pandian

Member

4

Mr. Rajendra Prasad

Member

5

Mr. Pramodsingh Thakur

Member

6

Mr. Ishfaq Bhat

Member

7

Mr. Rajesh Maru

Member

8

Mr. Vijay Solanki

Member

9

Mr. Mahesh Sonara

Member

FUND RAISING COMMITTEE


No.

Name

Designation

1

Mr. Azad Sharma

Chairman

2

Mr. Narinderpal Singh

Member

3

Mr. Namdev Shirgoankar

Member

4

Mr. Dipak Chawla

Member

5

Mr. Sudesh Sangte

Member

6

Mr. Kiran Dhargalkar

Member

7

Mr. Harjibhai Solanki

Member

PUBLICITY COMMITTEE


No.

Name

Designation

1

Mr. Deepak Chawla

Chairman

2

Mr. Avinash Kumar

Member

3

Mr. Arshad Kamil

Member

4

Mr.Ishfaq Bhat

Member

5

Mr. Shafeeque P.

Member

6

Mr. Hitendra Makwana

Member

7

Mr. Harshang Khodadhra

Member

TOURNAMENT COMMITTEE


No.

Name

Designation

1

Mr. Sudesh Sangte

Chairman

2

Mr. Narinderpal Singh

Member

3

Mr. Bhupinder Singh

Member

4

Mr. J.VenkateswarLu

Member

5

Mr. Mohmmod Azam

Member

6

Mr. Dilip Naik

Member

7

Mr. Vikas Doriya

Member

DISCIPLINARY ACTION COMMITTEE


No.

Name

Designation

1

Mr. N. G. Vegda

Chairman

2

Mr. Bhupinder Singh

Member

3

Mr. Hasmukh Vegda

Member

4

Mr. Arshad Kamli

Member

Home | About Us | News | Member Asso | Event | Office Bearer | Rules | Links| Contact Us Last Updated : December 22, 2017 1:20 PM
818/33/1, Laxmipura, Near Ankur Mill, Gitamandir Road, Ahmedabad-380022. Tele/Fax No.+91-79-25328228.
Copyright © 2009 ASTFI. All Rights Reserved. Designed By SmartFish