News
  • 19th Senior National Soft Tennis Championship at Bhubaneswar, Odisha in the month of January 2022.
  • 16th Junior National Soft Tennis Championship at Ahmedabad in the Month of February 2022.
  • 15th Sub Junior National Soft Tennis Championship at J & K in the Month of March 2022.
  • 1st South Asian Soft Tennis Championship at Ahmedabad in the month of October 2022.
  • 2nd India International Soft Tennis Championship at Ahmedabad in the month of October 2022.

Read more

12th Junior Photo Back  
Final Result of 12th Junior National Soft Tennis Championship (Boys & Girls)
Held at: - T.T.Nagar Stadium, Bhopal From: February 8-12, 2017
No. Event Category Medal States Players Name Merit Certificate No.
1. Individual Singles Boys Gold M.P. Jay Meena 065
Silver M.P. Aaditya Dubey 066
Bronze Gujarat Aniket Patel 067
Bronze Gujarat Rudra Bhatt 068
Girls Gold M. P. Aadhya Tiwari 069
Silver M.P. Tushita Spingh 070
Bronze M.P. Yusra Khan 071
Bronze U.P. Muskan Yadav 072
2. Individual Mix-Doubles Gold M. P. Aaditya Dubey Tushita Singh 089 090
Silver M. P. Jay Meena Aadhya Tiwari 091 092
Bronze U. P. Devanshu  Tanushree Pnadey 095 096
Bronze U.P. Sanskar Kesarwani Shreya Kumar 093 094
3. Individual Doubles Boys Gold Gujarat Aniket Patel Rudra Bhatt 073 074
Silver M.P. Aaditya Dubey Rajveer Nagar 075 076
Bronze U.P. Sanskar Kesarwani Akshat Rajan 079 080
Bronze U.P. Tanmay Sharma Swapnil Sharma 077 078
Girls Gold M.P. Aadhya Tiwari   Tushita Singh 081 082
Silver U.P. Shambhavi Tiwari Tanisha Pranjal 083 084
Bronze U.P. Shreya Kumar Muskan Yadav 085 086
Bronze Chandigarh Khushbeen Kaur Shamita  Yadav 087 088
4. Team Events Boys Gold M.P. Priyanshu Patil Yash Meena Om Prakash Jalodia Rajveer Nagar Yogesh Choudhry Richie David Aditya Dubey Jay Meena 001 002 003 004 005 006 007 008
Silver U.P. Tanmay Sharma Jeevesh Pandey Sanskar Kesarwani Shreyansh Kumar Swapnil Sharma Devanshu Akshat Rajan Kunal Bharti 009 010 011 012 013 014 015 016
Bronze Chandigarh Sahaj Punj Anmol Sarneet Singh Harsh Khatni Gursewak Singh Arunab Rachit Dhiman Himashu 017 018 019 020 021 022 023 024
Bronze Gujarat Patel Jaynil Patel Milind Bhatt Rudra Khilwani Dhaval Patel Aniket Amaliyar Rajveer Doria Wyom Doriya Vansh 108 109 110 112 113 105 107 114
Girls Gold U.P. Muskaan Yadav Somya Singh Satakshi Singh Shambhavi Tiwari Shreya Kumar Taushri Pandey Tanisha Pranjal Reet Parihar 033 034 035 036 037 038 039 040
Silver M.P. Aadhya Tiwari Tushita Singh Priyanshi Sharma Yusra Khan Kamakshi Vijayvargia Riya Chandha Siya Chadha Isham Qureshi 043 042 043 044 045 046 047 048
Bronze Chhattisgarh Alka Yadav Tanpreet Kaur Jyoti Sahu Janvi Netam Aakansha Sontake Nidhi Dongre Simran Nayak Priyanka Mahanand 049 050 051 052 053 054 055 056
Bronze Gujarat Patel Heer Patel Jahnvi Gajjar Pankti Ghanghar Krishna Rai Briva Rajkumar Datwani Honey Rana Mira 097 098 099 100 101 102 103
 
Player and officials list with Certificate
Home | About Us | Myas | News | Member Asso | Event | Office Bearer | Rules | Links| Contact Us Last Updated : December 7, 2021 6:48 PM
818/33/1, Laxmipura, Near Ankur Mill, Gitamandir Road, Ahmedabad-380022. Tele/Fax No.+91-79-25328228.
Copyright © 2009 ASTFI. All Rights Reserved. Designed By SmartFish