News
  • 19th Senior National Soft Tennis Championship at Bhubaneswar, Odisha in the month of January 2022.
  • 16th Junior National Soft Tennis Championship at Ahmedabad in the Month of February 2022.
  • 15th Sub Junior National Soft Tennis Championship at J & K in the Month of March 2022.
  • 1st South Asian Soft Tennis Championship at Ahmedabad in the month of October 2022.
  • 2nd India International Soft Tennis Championship at Ahmedabad in the month of October 2022.

Read more

14th Sub-Junior Results Back  
Final Result of 14th Sub-Junior National Soft Tennis Championship (Boys & Girls)
Held at: - BAPU GKV, Mansa, Dist., Gandhinagar, Gujarat From: March 21 - 25, 2021
Sr.No. Event Category Medal States Players Name Merit Certificate No
1. Individual Singles   Boys   Gold Delhi Sumit Grewal 001
Silver Chhattisgarh Khirman Tandi 002
Bronze Gujarat Jainin Vegda 003
Bronze J & K Samanyu Cyrish 004
Girls   Gold J & K Antekshika 005
Silver Tamilnadu R D Yazhini 006
Bronze Tamilnadu K M Narumugai 007
Bronze Gujarat Khawish Koshti 008
2. Individual Doubles   Boys   Gold Delhi Yashwant Yadav Sumit Grewal 009 010
Silver Haryana Aditya Mor Ritik Sharma 010 011
Bronze Haryana Ritam Chawla Arntya Ohlyan 013 014
Bronze Gujarat Jainin Vegda Nand Patel 015 016
Girls   Gold Tamilnadu K N Narumugai T Saranya 017 018
Silver J & K Shreemai Bhat Antekshika 019 020
Bronze Delhi Chaitanya Chugh Geetaarthi Sunaina Gaba 021 022
Bronze Delhi Tanushree Goyal Kashish Saini 023. 024
3. Team Events Boys Gold Delhi Ruhaan Bajaj Parth Manchanda Hriday Rawat Tejas Dabas Sadhak Makhija Harsh Raj Sumit Grewal Yashwant Yadav 025 026 027 028 029 030 031 032
Silver Chhattisgarh Budal Pal Chouhan Prathmesh Pradhan Rohin Premchandani Jasved Sharma Khirman Tandi Vijendra Sahis Mite Sharma Jasvinder Singh 033 034 035 036 037 038 039 040
Bronze Haryana Vardan Advit Tiwari Aditya Mor Ritam Chawla Pushkar Gatilawat Arntya Ohlyani Ritik Sharma 041 042 043 044 045 046 047
Bronze Gujarat Kahaan P. Thakkar Yug Suthar Parv J. Shah Nand A. Patel Jainin H. Vegda Aryan R. Vegda Alex B. Rathod Diwj K. Dave 048 049 050 051 052 053 054 055
Girls Gold Tamilnadu N. Sadha Shree S. Sadhana G. Sona R D Yazhini B. Preethi R. Nishalini K M Narumugai T. Saranya 056 057 058 059 060 061 062 063
Silver Delhi Tanushree Goyal Geetarthi Sunaina Gaba Chaitanya Chugh Kashish Saini Prabhsimran Kaur Pradeepti Gussain 064 065 066 067 068 069
Bronze Chhattisgarh Chanchal Sarthi Aditi Duubey Pooja Sahu Yamini Sahu Vibha Tandi Purnima Farikhar Damini Yadav Taruna Nishad 072 073 074 075 076 077 078 079
Bronze Uttar Pradesh Sasa Katiyar Zam Zam Sanskriti Gautam Shreya Pandey Santushti Gautam Sakti Mishra 080 081 082 083 084 086
Players List by Name of 14th Sub Junior National Soft Tennis Championship at Gandhinagar
Home | About Us | Myas | News | Member Asso | Event | Office Bearer | Rules | Links| Contact Us Last Updated : December 7, 2021 6:08 PM
818/33/1, Laxmipura, Near Ankur Mill, Gitamandir Road, Ahmedabad-380022. Tele/Fax No.+91-79-25328228.
Copyright © 2009 ASTFI. All Rights Reserved. Designed By SmartFish